IU East spring 2017 Dean’s List
At Indiana University East, outstanding undergraduate academic achievement is recognized by naming students who take 12 or more credit hours and complete the semester with a grade point average of 3.5 or above on a 4.0 scale to the Dean’s List.
The following is the spring 2017 Dean’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.
SOUTH AMERICA
COLOMBIA
BARRANQUILLA
Atlantico
Alberto Salazar
UNITED STATES
CALIFORNIA
Burbank
Ellada Shahbandarian
COLORADO
Colorado Springs
Judston Parlin
GEORGIA
Buford
Cheri Shelton
Smyrna
Jemea Watkins
Snellville
Jordan Daigle
HAWAII
Kailua
Nicole Wright
IOWA
Madrid
Jamie Thurston
IDAHO
Post Falls
Nathaniel Wilkerson
ILLINOIS
Elgin
Matthew Brockner
INDIANA
Albany
Jessica Scott
Albion
Kelsey Clark
Alexandria
Hannah King
Anderson
Lisa Denny, Helen Donofrio, Justin Farmer and Brady Smith
Aurora
Theresa Berry, Gregory Campbell, Brittany Hudson, Kristopher Reynolds, Luke Satchwill and Rachel Williamson
Avon
Kersten Lucas
Batesville
Rebecca Crum and Lauren Ronnebaum
Bath
Gerritt Persinger
Bloomington
Heather Fitzgerald, William Fletcher and Samuel Zlotnick
Bremen
Reid Zellmer
Brookville
Brandon Bauman, Kayla Campbell, Haley Day, Kohl Holmes, Isabelle Kelley, Kari Ketchem, Alexandra Kirkendall, Carrie Lambert, Mikahla Lucas, Holly Montgomery and Brett Whittamore
Brownsburg
Evan Boyd and Gabrielle Collins
Brownsville
Cole Lane
Cambridge City
Brittany Brumfield, Ashley Clayton, Alexis Dehart, Emma Fugate, Hannah Smith, Harley Sullivan and Liam Sullivan
Carmel
Rajeev Ram
Carthage
Garrett Hadler and Evan Hallgarth
Cedar Grove
Ainsley Bowling
Center Point
Andrea Harting
Centerville
Teanna Garvin, Ryan Husted, Sarah Lewellen, and Ashley Toschlog
Cicero
Morgan Huddleston and Alicia Raczkowski
Clayton
Ann Fox
Cloverdale
Jessica Fulkerson
Columbus
Whitley Montgomery
Connersville
Brittany Belt, Chase Bitzer, Caitlin Boggs, Bradley Davidson, Alec Farrough-Waters, Chandler Graves, Kylie Hottman, Bakayah Keener, Mikayla Kelley, Sadler Kleve, Kelsey Kroger, Ashley Lynch, Christian McIntosh, Lillian Stinger, Devin Taylor, Jennifer Wadle, Brennan Watson and Jason Woods
Covington
Mariah Kagels
Crawfordsville
Brandi Brinkman
Crown Point
Alexandria Hernandez
Demotte
Nicholas Bollenbacher
Depauw
Elizabeth Stinson
Dillsboro
Halee Ludwick and Kayla Teer
Dubois
Jesica Wagner
Dunkirk
Chelsea Salser
Eaton
Diane Greene
Economy
Kodie Houghton, Ashley Rainer and Jared Ward
Etna Green
Autumn Kann
Falmouth
Heidi Schultz
Farmland
Sheena Raines
Fort Wayne
Samantha Chenery and Johnathon Schaefer
Fountain City
Lacey Covington, Ethan DeMent, Jessica Jobe, John Lackey, Austen Lenigar, Larissa Mattix and Kaitlyn Shaffer
Franklin
Katelyn Kelly
French Lick
Barbara Liu
Gas City
Colton Shipley
Glenwood
Nathan Niehoff
Granger
Michael Gerver
Greendale
Samantha Holland
Greenfield
Hannah Best, Morgan Deane, Mariah Ginter, Carolyn Johnson, Emilie Kindred and Mallory Ruble
Greens Fork
Lindsey Artman
Greensburg
McKenzie Hall and Kari Ray
Hagerstown
Abigail Blaase, Madisson Byers, Madison Davis, Hailee Garrison, Ashley Gearhardt, Paige Gray and Tyler Hoodlebrink
Hanover
Samantha Ison
Hobart
Brandon Harris
Huntingburg
Tasha Hays
Indianapolis
Alec Berggren, Shennea Dixon, Jenna Epkey, Mariah Ferber, Sara Huff, Auntia King, Stacia Martin, Jordan Oliver, Rosella Orozco, Kendall Rollins, Joshua Shepherd, Anthony Shirley, Kayla Webster, Brandon Wilson and Madison Yoder
Jasper
Jaime Stilwell
Knightstown
Wendi Sorrell
Kokomo
Adam Robinson
Ladoga
Justin Lowe
Lafayette
Julia Greeson, Clayton Maxfield and Desiree Rogers
Laporte
Crystal Crane
Laurel
JoEllen Flansaas, Kayleen Madden, Carlee McCulloch, Jessica Phillips and Minda Reigler
Lawrenceburg
Daniel Chiacchira, Christy Harris, Kayla Nare and Ashley Smith
Liberty
Camryn Curry, Kendra Flint, Joseph Frasur, James Gregory, Cierra Gronning, Jennifer Isaac, Bailey Jenkins, Hannah Jobe, Magdolen Myers, Jeremy Proeschel, Adam Ripberger, Brandon Scott, Trisha Spivey, Helen Walters, Michael Walters, Sarah Wells and Kennady Zimmers
Ligonier
Salvador Campos
Loogootee
Michael Cangelosi
Lynn
Kearstin Allen, Jordan Fox, Isiah Hart, James Reimsnyder and Brendall Schweizer
Madison
Davis Detrou, Amber Dunlap, Lisa Dunn, Luke Jones, Carrie Reindollar and Russell Turner
Marion
Jessica Robbins
Martinsville
Haley Vandagrifft
McCordsville
Sarah Petrisin
Metamora
Hanna Weber
Milroy
Andrew Hershberger
Milton
Kenzie Kuhn
Mishawaka
Robyn Stachowiak
Modoc
Shana Downing
Moores Hill
Dionne Spears
Morristown
Shelby Wyatt
Muncie
Paige Mullins and Jayln Whiteaker
Munster
Stephanie Bulow
New Castle
Sarah Acton, Allison Cary, Natthamon Chaisakhon, Maggie Davis, Katelin Hall, Jessica Jacobi, Elizabeth Lenz, Justin Lowhorn, Lauren Lowhorn, Alaina Murali, Brianna Parker, Sydney Pierce, Felicia Sanchez, Matthew Schofield and Ryan VanSlyke
New Palestine
Raychel Gates
Noblesville
Janice Booher, Cassandra Naden and Paige Zimmer
Osceola
Ashley Smith
Osgood
Sarah Franklin
Patriot
Kaleesa Archer and Kelsie Shock
Pendleton
Ariel Brewer and Marcie Taphorn
Pennville
Kortney Garringer
Plymouth
Jennifer Strickland
Portage
Julijana Zatorski
Portland
Danielle Humphrey and Katelynn Witt
Rensselaer
Jennifer Boring
Richmond
Conner Allen, Sunnie Allen, Caitlin Barnes, Rachel Bertram, William Bullock, Mitchell Burelison, Zachary Catron, Emily Clarke, Cassidy Clouse, Jacob Confer, Kaylee Cox, Susan Day, Taylor Donovan, Morgan Eamon, Josiah Free, Cierra Gadd, Dustin Hahn, Carissa Helms, Sarah Hornak, Bradley Hunt, Brittany Jones, Katherine Lee, Shakari Lee, Jessica Lemar, Mariah Logan, Aleah Loring, Hannah Marquis, Tabitha Massie, Jennifer Mayo, Mitchell McConnell, April McKinney, Kristen Miller, Logan Moistner, Brandy Moore, Jennie Newman, Chevelle Nolte, Steven Norman, Shyanna Pasay, Tyler Pearson, Vivian Pierson, Sarah Potter, Dustin Reynolds, Adam Rutledge, Amber Shaw, Alex Shelley, Kaylin Smith, Mattea Smith, Mackenzie Spurrier, Kaitlyn St Marie, Katie Stonebraker, Todd Strate, Braden Suttle, Alexis Thiery, Savannah Thomas, Logan Thompson, Colleen Turner, Adriane Ullery, Logan Ullery, Zachary VanWinkle, Wynoma West, Ashley White, Katherine Wilson, Lexus Wright, Angela Yates, Linette Young and Ni Zhan
Ridgeville
Derek Jessup
Rising Sun
Rachel Romans
Rushville
James Ephlin, Karli Hall, Abbie Sliger and Aubrey Stomberg
Scipio
Joshua Long
Selma
Paige Williamson
Shirley
Kinzie Kramer and Isaiah McCormick
South Bend
Erin Carrigan, Andrea Duncan and Kyana Latislaw
Spiceland
William Byrket and Audrey Peavie
Springport
Lily Smith
Sulphur Springs
Rylee Davis
Terre Haute
Carrie Boyed and Sierra Snapp
Union City
Chelsea Addington, Brooke Bissell, Kiana Cleere, Dakota Cline, Kelsey Smith and Ashley Waddups
Union Mills
Elizabeth Scarborough
Van Buren
Becki Oswalt
Versailles
Isabella Harris and Megan Jeffries
Webster
Ephraim Monaghan
West Baden Springs
Haley McCracken
West College Corner
Brandon Barnhart
West Harrison
Anthony Caludis, Jodi Moore and Brooke Packer
West Lafayette
Robin Alsoffi and Daniel Braun
Westfield
Alayna Bridges
Whiteland
Hannah Johnson
Williamsburg
Katherine Shepherd
Winchester
Bailey Gates, Chandra Hibbard, Ashlyn Homan, Abby Leach, Lindsey McCoy, Lindsey Neureuther, Kayla Prescott, Tracy Smith and Morgan Stanley
Zionsville
Hannah Blakley
LOUISIANA
Carencro
Frederick Arceneaux
KENTUCKY
Louisville
Wiyada Chansuk, Paige Jackson and Dustyn Nuss
Union
Jillian Steiner
MICHIGAN
West Bloomfield
Caleb Dershem
MINNESOTA
Hamel
Adam Burns
NEW JERSEY
Piscataway
Jaiminee Patel
NEVADA
Wells
Norman Kington
NORTH CAROLINA
Fayetteville
Tiffany Duquette
OKLAHOMA
Altus
Erika Hyde
OHIO
Ansonia
Alexa Hesson and Sarah Sigman
Arcanum
Kelsey Anderson, Jesse Boston, Karina Bridenbaugh and Hayley Roberts
Brookville
Shannon Wiest
Cincinnati
Corinne Baum
Cleves
Katherine Espich
Eaton
Karrie Buehner, Sarah Cupp, David Griffin, Brittney Jones, Austin Pierce, Seth Reynolds, Ashley Robertson, Troy Skiles, Lucas Smart, Manon Spanier, Samuel Stuart and Benjamin Wellman
Englewood
Morgan Jackson
Fairfield
Scott Thompson
Greenville
Haley Baker, Kyle Brown, Shade Brubaker, Hannah Coakley, Stephanie Eikenberry, Alexander Fugate, Samantha Holzapfel, Jessica Kerg, Ripley Lewis, Dannielle Liebherr, Jesse Rhoades, Tessah Schinke and Morgan Young
Fort Recovery
Morgan Lennartz
Lewisburg
Lauren Bowser, Alyse Schaar, Devin Shiverdecker, Marnita Sorrell and Matthew Werner
Middletown
Alexa Edwards
New Madison
Alisha Hollinger
New Paris
Gerrit Anderson, Hayley Farabegoli, Nicholas Nakis, Emily Price, Kaylee Simpson and Marissa Wesler
Northfield
Monet McCoy
Oxford
Sarah Lockhart
Rockford
Morgan Steinbrunner
Sidney
Jessica Riethman
Somerville
Mackinnley Noes
West Alexandria
Christopher Briley and Paris Gruber
West Manchester
Megan Unthank
West Milton
Kevin Berry
Trenton
Keith Beeler
PENNSYLVANIA
Irwin
Nathan Novacek
TENNESSEE
Columbia
Eric Crouse
UTAH
Saint George
Tanner Blackburn
VIRGINIA
Melfa
Austin Sprankle
WASHINGTON
Bainbridge Island
Erika Hanson
WYOMING
Cheyenne
Rebekah Miller