IU East announces spring 2018 Chancellor’s List
At Indiana University East, full-time students with outstanding academic achievement are recognized by being named to the Chancellor’s List, the highest semester-based academic achievement that students can attain.
The following is the spring 2018 IU East Chancellor’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.
CANADA
ALBERTA
Okotoks
Sheldon Miller
CHINA
JIANGSU
Nanjing
Xueqing Zheng
GERMANY
HESSEN
Freigericht
Natalia Siedliska
SAUDIA ARABIA
Dammam
Ashsha
Sarah Alhussain
UNITED STATES
Washington, D.C.
Donna Daniels
CALIFORNIA
Palos Verdes Estates
Lori Tang
COLORADO
Englewood
Claire Parks
FLORIDA
Boca Raton
Anastasia Rodionova
IDAHO
Meridian
Joshua Valk
ILLINOIS
Chicago
Matthew Spear
Geneseo
Noelle Samuelson
INDIANA
Anderson
Justin Farmer and Anna Ponsler
Aurora
Gregory Campbell and Kristopher Reynolds
Avon
Kaylin Venezia
Batesville
Rebecca Crum, Peter Heil and Grace Oda
Bloomington
Patricia Oathout
Boston
Sean Ingram
Bristol
Deborah Richardson
Brookville
Kayla Campbell, Emily Merrell and Hannah Stonestreet
Cambridge City
Olivia Bertsch, Joseph Franklin, Penny Kramer, Spencer Sare and Brenna Wampler
Centerville
Taryn Husted and Merissa Ross
Clayton
Ann Fox
Columbus
Deborah Goforth
Connersville
Hannah Buehner, Taylor Counceller, Kenneth Cox, Ashton Fee, Rachel Johnson, Christian McIntosh, Austin Steele and Miranda Steele
East Enterprise
Mckenna Edwards
Etna Green
Taylor Hatfield
Falmouth
Heidi Schultz
Fishers
Hannah Kraus and Michael Myers
Florence
Courtney Gullion
Fountain City
Maggie Westjohn
Greendale
Paul Tremain
Greenfield
Elizabeth Batka
Greenfield
Mariah Ginter
Greensburg
Jordan Zachary
Hagerstown
Caysey Farmer and Lia Heflin
Indianapolis
Eric Brewer, Braydon Dowell, Auntia King, Erin Martz, Falen Pope and Annah Wadler
Jeffersonville
Rachel Terry
Knightstown
Staci Wynn
Lawrenceburg
Zebiniso Abdurakhimova, Allie Ellington, Heather Gard, Nolynn Kaufman and Ashley Smith
Liberty
Cierra Blakley, Kelly Byrd, Magdolen Myers, William O’Farrow, Tabatha Trinkle and Derek Zimmers
Linton
Rebecca Smith
Lynn
Jennifer Hockenberry
Marion
Shaylin Butler
McCordsville
Sarah Petrisin
Metamora
Kelly Westerfeld
Modoc
Hailey Johnson
Muncie
Brittany Lampke, Chastity Manzenberger, Paige Mullins and Mindy Vecchiolli
New Castle
Austyn Bolander, Nicholas Horseman, Brianna Parker and Ryan VanSlyke
Noblesville
Janice Booher and Brooke Conway
North Webster
Taryn Willis
Patriot
Chantel Ballard
Portland
Mallory Marshall
Redkey
John Fraley
Richmond
Daniel Arthur, Tiani Christian, Emily Clarke, Courtney Gard, Harmony Johnson, Myreta Killen, Hailey Langenkamp, Stephanie Leffel, Aleah Loring, Hannah Marquis, April McKinney, Allyson Meek, Ella Monaghan, Jeff Mustard, Breanna Nowak, Mitchell O’Brien, Tyler O’Brien, C’era Reece, Nathaniel Rose, Krystal Schmidt, Heather Stout, Madeline-Elaine Truette, Taylor Webster, Cassidy Whitehead and Angela Yates
Rushville
Kilee Moore and Gracey Owens
Seymour
Karmen Johnson
Shirley
Kinzie Kramer
Sunman
William Sandman
Union City
Chelsea Addington, Kiana Cleere and Kelsey Smith
Valparaiso
Amber Andrews and Jennifer Guizar
Webster
Ephraim Monaghan
Winchester
Lindsey McCoy
Yorktown
Brandi Blankenbaker
KENTUCKY
Dunmore
Mara Cobb
MINNESOTA
Rochester
Ashley DeWeerdt
NEW YORK
Buffalo
Melanie Yohe
OHIO
Arcanum
Kelsey Anderson
Batavia
Nicole Visse
Columbus
Andrea Lewis-Brooks
Dayton
Ashley Brown
Eaton
Karrie Buehner, Abby King, Kylie Moore and Valerie Peidous
Greenville
Stephanie Eikenberry and Zachary Stull
Huntsville
Michelle Grider
Miamisburg
Molly Comley
New Madison
Heather Ferris
New Paris
Heidi Klein and Nicholas Nakis
Troy
Jordan Cruea
Versailles
Lauren Heitkamp
West Milton
Kevin Berry
TEXAS
Houston
Barbara Cox
WISCONSIN
Milwaukee
Caleb Dawson