IU East announces spring 2013 Dean’s List
Indiana University East students who take 12 or more credit hours and complete the semester with a grade point average of 3.5 or above on a 4.0 scale are named to the Indiana University East Dean’s List. The following is the spring 2013 Dean’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.
CANADA
Winlaw
Kim Eggert
CALIFORNIA
San Diego
Brittany Bischoff
Anaheim
Christopher Miesner
COLORADO
Colorado Springs
Ashley Gill
IDAHO
Moscow
Derek Leiser
ILLINOIS
Lemont
Mary Francisco
Richton Park
Lashawn Johnson
Naperville
Kristyn Elsner
Chicago
Allison Gilbert
KENTUCKY
Burlington
Gary Langsfeld
Cold Spring
Tyler Fangman
Covington
Dustin Sinclair
Sanders
Brian Campbell
INDIANA
Albany
Kylee Buckmaster, Heather Gold and Olivia Markley
Anderson
Nolan Yates
Aurora
Skyeler Whiteford
Bargersville
Jessica Wright
Batesville
Benjamin Somers
Bloomington
Susan Forgas and Justin Tabor
Brookville
Ashley Boggs, Luther Foley, Michael Frank, Amanda Godsey, Teresa Huelseman, Kaitlin McGill, Denise Miles, Kelly Medina Morales, Brooke Morford, Kevin Moster and Samantha Roberts
Brownsville
Sierra Bass
Cambridge City
Danielle Peckinpaugh, Jessica Poore, Benjamin Reece, Mitchell Sherwood, Ashley Strait, Seth Strait and Kristen Wilkinson
Carthage
Bridget Hampton, Dillon Hilderbrand and Chasity Kindler
Centerville
Lynn Baldwin, Leslie Bell, Anthony Brewer, Mikenzie Drew, Morgan Godsey, Miranda Henry, Tyler Higgs, Cheltsi Hinners, Layne Husted, Chad Lewis, Lelia Pipenger, Rebecca Schuck, Misty Stroh, Autida Tran and Cynthia Vermilion
Connersville
Jennifer Arnold, Leslie Bailey, Jessica Best, Kurtis Bonner, Jessica Burton, Emily Butsch, Nicolette Davis, Maryann Deatline, Chase Eversole, Abigail Fuller, Andrew Fuller, Makenzie Gettinger, Ashley Hall, Christopher Jordan, Brianna Keener, Taylor Marcum, Shelia Martin, Sarah Mitchell, Tamara Naylor, Chelsy Nichols, Kelly Parker, Kristina Precht, Adam Reisert, Louella Schoenfeld, Devin Short, Ashtyn Siefert, Toni Stephen, Ronnie Swango, Felicia Sweney and Gabriel Ward
Crawfordsville
Madison Funk
Decatur
Allison Gutierrez
Deputy
Kari Arrowood, Kenneth Austin and Erin Malcomb
Dublin
Ashton Adams, Thomas Bonwell, Ariel Calvert, Chelsea Gabbard and Jesse Whitton
Eaton
Aaron McCullough
Elwood
Shelby Stokes
Evansville
Brianna Nickell
Farmland
Cameron Cox
Ferdinand
Keith Fromme
Floyds Knobs
Cody Banet
Fort Wayne
Christine Buchholz and Jeffrey Kovach
Fountain City
Brandon Brockman, Amanda Hammock, Cody Harris, Tyler Johnson, Steven Nester, Hope Peer and Natalie Stephen
Franklin
Teri Simmons
Gas City
Joshua Cook
Glenwood
Kodi Smith
Greendale
Sarah Bills, Mallory Holdcraft and Gregory Weldon
Greenfield
Jonathan Gibbs, Christa Ginter, Brittney Miller and Kyra Tweedy
Griffith
Tammy Sorrell
Goshen
Danielle Woodward
Guilford
Daniel Poundstone
Hagerstown
Jayme Lakes, Brandi Smith and Hannah Sutton
Hanover
Linda Novello
Hobart
Emily Sopko
Holton
Heather Williams
Indianapolis
Matthew Bailey, Thomas Beery, Amber Engledow, Andrew Hall, Shayla Horn and Brooke Sahm
Jasper
Allison Hopf and Hans Lagenour
Kokomo
Austin Burton
Knightstown
Marc Dewitt and Benjamin Wright
Lafayette
Tiffani Jacobs-Earley, Michael Garrison, Anthony Moore and Steve Oehmen
Laurel
Hubert Branstetter, Christopher Hundley and Richard Lewis
Lawrenceburg
Misty Brumfield, Nick Budd, Anna Daily, Elizabeth Helmchen, Dennis Hibbard, Tyler Moore and Kathryn Scharff
Leesburg
David Danner
Lewisville
Licole Hunt, Sarah Jett, Olivia Riley and Carrie Wilson
Lexington
Shona Marshall
Liberty
Stephanie Beckner, Jennifer Burns, Jacob Cook, Melissa Davis, Rodney Hoppes, Megan Hughes, Kathleen Kassens and Bryanne Killion
Lynn
Lorrick Gibson, Laura Olsen, LaChelsa Ozbun and Courtney Retter
Madison
Chester Biddle and Lacey Breeden
Metamora
Kayleigh Cummins
Middletown
Jessica Knepley
Milan
Cheryl Conn and Gregory McAtee
Mishawaka
Rodney Iseminger
Modoc
Autumn Roberts
Mooreland
Rebecca Dishman
Moores Hill
Michelle Helfrich, Daiane Romero-Hernandez and Lori Kervin
Muncie
Christopher Logan, Jennifer Manes, Earl Shreves and Christopher Strickland
New Castle
Celeste Anderson, Theodore Criswell, Laura Hill, Hannah Leveridge, Jack Lynch, Amanda Mastin, Rebecca Miller, Lindsay Pittman and Kirstyn Shafer
New Lisbon
Jamie Melton
New Palestine
Michelle Sharp
Noblesville
Vjekoslava Lukovic and Jennifer Schlenger
Plainfield
Keith Gerhart and Danielle Murray
Portland
Kailyn Burelison, Alexis Doughty, Kylie Gardner, Andrew Houck, Bryan Irelan, Sarah Ninde, Jason Rice, Alexis Rowles and Cody Thompson
Redkey
Trisha Champ
Richmond
Jessica Atwell, Erik Baker, Kate Beard, Courtney Bowling, Alexis Brasier, Christa Brown, Nichole Bundschuh, Christine Carrera, Felicia Chagdes, Arianna Cook, Amy Cooper, William Crawford, Hannah Creech, Lauren Crump, Brittney Davis, Candice Davis, Lakia Dix, Christin Dollar, Marianne Duke, Donnie Estes, Kelly Evans, Robert Funkhouser, Jill Glidden, Kyle Hall, Sadie Harmeyer, Tiffani Henn, Stewart Homdrom, Jeramie Horn, Allison Jack, Danielle Johnson, Katherine Johnston, Rebecca Jones, William Juday, Jordan Kearney, Sean Klaine, Connor Kramer, Lindsay Kurz, James Lane, Margaret Leffel, Kendra Lester, Leslie Marker, Rachel Martinez, Kristina Maxwell, Tristan May, Jessica Melendez, Amber Moore, Brittney Murphy, Jessica Nuss, Magen Olson, Erin Phillips, Derek Pipenger, Adam Powell, Sa’de Reece, Lyndsey Rohrer, Kraig Rose, Jennifer Sandstrom, Vincent Shendler, Carl Siders, Jugmit Singh, Megan Sparks, Julie Stingley, Tara Stuckey, Michael Teufel, Kelsi Thompson, Ann Tibbot-Rohe, Katey Tolly, Matt Tucker, Kali Wever, Brittney White, Zachary Williams, Anne Wissel, Tabbatha Woolwine, Jessica Worl and Daniel Zuckerman
Ridgeville
Hannah Sarff
Rising Sun
Barbara Kemp, Melissa Martini and Kristin Rees
Rushville
Samantha Sasher and Morgan Williams
Shoals
Ericka Brown
Spiceland
Jacquelyn Janes
Syracuse
Andrea Banghart
Union City
Chelsy Michael and Brett Wilcox
Valparaiso
Courtney Crozier
Vevay
Greta Atwood
West Harrison
Mark Baker, Benjamin Luckhaupt, Zachary Marshall, Bridget Smith and Shaina Veeneman
Winchester
Kelsey Abernathy, Morgan Huddleston, Ashley Meinerding, Taylor Mock, Janice Shores, Tracy Smith and Joseph Thornburg
Woodburn
Trent Scherer
MASSACHUSETTS
Boston
Dana Miller
MICHIGAN
Jones
Kenneth Meteiver
MINNESOTA
Shoreview
David Leonhardt
MISSOURI
Kansas City
Sonia Barnes
NEW MEXICO
Holloman Air Force Base
Diana Crawford
OHIO
Akron
Natalie Geller
Arcanum
Joseph Askins, Jessica Baker, Kara Beatty, Rachel Besecker, Amanda Falknor, Samantha Fenstermaker and Cody Schellhaas
Bradford
Brianna Booker and Garrett Smith
Celina
Meagan Stoker
College Corner
Jeremy Lee
Eaton
Casey Bindewald, Kari Bowman, Christopher Carr, Ashley Caudill, Dakota Childers, Emily Floyd, Mary Hake, Hope Hess, Charity Huston, Ryan Landes, Lori Lowman, Erin Montgomery, Christina Perkins, Brittany Phelps, Kelsey Rubright, Courtney Scholl, Samantha Schumacher, Clint Shepherd, Jacob Smart, Sara Sweat and Taylor Willeford
Englewood
Kelly McElroy
Greenville
Katelyn Brown, Christina Cost, Natasha Kenworthy, Lauren Kolb, Michael Kukasky, Kacey Ritz and Jordan Schlamb
Hamilton
Chelsea Schroeder
Lewisburg
Pauline Judy, Shana Lewis, Johnny Myers, Dessica Sykes and Jeffrey Weireter
Miamisburg
Phillip Bratton
New Madison
Megan Brown, Kelly King and Kyle King
New Paris
Makayla Abner, Aubrey Dunn and Ryan Maples
Twinsburg
Lindsay Shirilla
West Alexandria
Kyle Berger, Stanton Garrett and Bambi Sharrett
West Manchester
David Barger
West Milton
Justin Judd
Union City
Chanda Hunt and Shelby Rehmert
PENNSYLVANIA
Lewistown
Kelley Shoop
VIGINIA
Norfolk
Matthew Miles
WISCONSIN
Plover
Jeffrey Hershberger