IU East spring 2017 Chancellor’s List
At Indiana University East, full-time students with outstanding academic achievement are recognized by being named to the Chancellor’s List, the highest semester-based academic achievement that students can attain.
The following is the spring 2017 IU East Chancellor’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.
CALIFORNIA
Brea
James Lopez
Piedmont
Bryan Morgan
COLORADO
Colorado Springs
Ryan Woods
ILLINOIS
Clarendon Hills
Matthew Klotz
Geneseo
Noelle Samuelson
Mundelein
Nicholas Roman
INDIANA
Anderson
Bryan Adams, Susie Ditsworth and Anna Ponsler
Aurora
Matthew Bauer
Avon
Kaylin Venezia
Batesville
Kimberly Hortemiller, Jeffrey Laymon and Grace Yeaton
Beech Grove
Amanda Cowan and Gregory Lewis
Bloomington
Anissa Marshall and Jessica Shurr
Boston
Marisa Vanzant
Brazil
Audra Eads
Brookville
Hannah Stonestreet
Cambridge City
Hannah Castor, Alex Wampler and Brenna Wampler
Carmel
Amber McCanna
Centerville
Daniel Arthur, Austin Cole, Taryn Husted, Lauran Motte and Kayla Smith
Connersville
Louis Buckmeier, Kenneth Cox, Keirah Crosby, Ashton Fee, Rachel Johnson, Kristin Lawson, William O’Farrow, Reanelle Ripberger, Zachary Shubert, Adam Smith, Austin Steele, Miranda Steele and Kendra Templeton
Etna Green
Taylor Hatfield and Christopher Howard
Evansville
Jaimie Carlson-Howard and Lindsay Vandiver
Fishers
Rachel Grusak
Fountain City
Grant Lawson
Gary
Kimberly Dye
Greendale
Scott Libbert
Greenfield
Elizabeth Batka
Greens Fork
Phineas Yoder
Greensburg
Nathan Buell and Robert Suding
Guilford
Carly Kern
Hagerstown
Jordyn Hoskins, Austin Matson, Benjamin Tinkle and Makayla Wampler
Huntington
Austin Kennedy
Indianapolis
Kurtis Bonner, Lacey Dobbs, Anastasia Galuzinskaya, Katherine Nowlin, Breighaunna Russell and Lyndsie Trumbo
Jeffersonville
Jami Atkins
Lafayette
Michael Mularz
Lapel
Mackenzie Boles
Lewisville
Savannah Davis
Liberty
Ryan Byrd, Isabella Pavey and Breyden Wicker
Linton
Rebecca Smith
Madison
Benjamin Combs, Hanna Doty and Amanda Schmidt
Metamora
Keith Miller
Middletown
Danielle Bell
Milan
Samantha Dixon
Muncie
Blake Brooks, Kyle Horine and Brittany Lampke
New Castle
Brittany Hethcox, Sarabjeet Singh and Rachel Spurgin
Notre Dame
Nikole DeBois
Patriot
Kelsi Amer and Kelly Kincaid
Portland
Menausha VanSkyock
Richmond
Hope Alexander, Sara Baxter, Derek Blunk, Sarah Coker, Ashley Collins, Kailey Day, Bailey Dreiman, Rachel Ferris, Seth Gard, Katelyn Groff, Lucas Huffman, Joseph Jones, Jeffery Jones, Jesse Kamps, Umer Khan, Myreta Killen, Jennifer Lahman, Kathleen Langner, Destiny Maitlen, Michael Marino, Brandy Minor, Cheryl Murray, Breanna Nowak, Mitchell O’Brien, Tyler O’Brien, Tatum Roberts, Taylor Roman, Nathaniel Rose, Krystal Schmidt, Lydia Smith, Madeline-Elaine Truette, Victoria Turner, Kelsey Weberg, Taylor Webster, Cassidy Whitehead and Rory Wise
Ridgeville
Kira Barnes
Rushville
Mackenzie Campbell, Bree Huskins, Kilee Moore and Keragan Niehoff
Straughn
Rebeka Elza and Hannah McDonald
Union City
Sarah Davison and Jasmin McCord
Unionville
Courtney Albertson
Valparaiso
Jennifer Guizar
Warsaw
Selena Nelson
Yorktown
Jessica Smith
MARYLAND
Baltimore
Elaine Andell
MICHIGAN
Ada
Joshua Lechlitner
Saint Joseph
Hannah Danapilis
NEW MEXICO
Albuquerque
Shayla Heavner
NEW JERSEY
Linden
Nathaniel Johnson
OHIO
Arcanum
Paige Baker and Kayle Oswalt
Camden
Luke Metzger
Dayton
Ashley Brown
Eaton
Sarah Duke, Abby King, Shannon Mikesell, Kylie Moore and Erin Springmier
Eldorado
Elizabeth Miller
Lewisburg
Porsche Banks and Iva Phillips
New Madison
Heather Ferris
Hamilton
Elizabeth Lackner
Greenville
Morgan Carter, Benjamin Fitzgerald, Zachary Stull, Emily Weaver and Justin Westfall
Xenia
Susan Wollenhaupt
TENNESSEE
Mount Juliet
April Evans
VIRGINIA
Manassas
Jennifer Klarfeld
WASHINGTON
Bellingham
Timothy Brinson